Retail Bliss Consulting Inc.is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business, and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Privacy Policy

Our privacy plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as detailed below:

Collection

Retailbliss.ca collects personal information about individuals in order to better manage our business. Retailbliss.ca makes all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation. 

Accuracy

Retailbliss.ca will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, Retailbliss.ca will modify the information as required.

Storage

Retailbliss.ca will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention

Retailbliss.ca will establish a retention period of all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA.

Access

Retailbliss.ca promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. Access will be provided according to established procedures. In addition to the care that Retailbliss.ca takes directly, we re also working with all of our partner organizations that may sat some point handle personal information gathered by us in the course of their relationship with and service to us. Each third party partner has agreed to meet our standards of privacy, confidentiality and security.

Retail Bliss Consulting Inc. is operating also as Retailbliss.ca

For More information, please contact the Chief Privacy Officer at hello(at)retailbliss(dot)ca